PDA

View Full Version : CC3 Question re: black outlines



Wonko the Sane
06-05-2010, 05:42 PM
If I have a polygon that is outlined in black (using the outline tool), is there a way to separate that polygon from the outline so that I can move the outline to a different sheet?

Thanks in advance,
Wonko

NeonKnight
06-06-2010, 02:52 AM
Yes. Use the SELECT tool and choose COLOR. The select the COLOR BLACK (0), and then move that to another layer.

Wonko the Sane
06-06-2010, 04:12 AM
Oooh...that's slick.
Thanks!