PDA

View Full Version : Moving landmass in cc3



kasper105
07-15-2010, 07:09 AM
Hey

i'm using cc3 and made my first map but have some areas of my map where the landmass is set up against the border and i need to move so i can see sea between the border and landmass and don't know how to move/edit the landmass so i don't have to do it all over. Hopes this is understandable, thanks

kasper105
07-15-2010, 07:24 AM
nevermind, found it just couldn't use the right feature because og some program crash.

NeonKnight
07-15-2010, 01:31 PM
Glad you found your answer!

Any other questions feel free to post.