PDA

View Full Version : Treshold??



J0kk3
05-17-2011, 08:36 AM
Can anyone tell me how I do the "Treshold-step" everyone keeps writing about in the tutorials? Its just greyed-out for me!

ravells
05-17-2011, 09:56 AM
What software are you using? Can you post a zip of the file you want to threshold?

J0kk3
05-17-2011, 10:08 AM
Hm, yes sorry for being so brief. I was putting this question together while I was waiting for my dinner.
Anyway, im using Adobe Photoshop CS4 Extended. I managed to solve this myself though; I was running in 32-bit mode. And somehow nothing I need to do worked in this mode. So I swiched right back to
16-bit and gave it another try, and it works perfectly now.