PDA

View Full Version : Wilbur Macro



Mojo
11-20-2009, 09:04 PM
Does anybody know if there's a way to create a macro in Wilbur?

I'd love to record a set of filters and selections as a macro.

waldronate
11-20-2009, 09:23 PM
Not as far as I can tell.

Redrobes
11-21-2009, 07:21 PM
You can get windows key stroke capture apps. They hook into the windows message streams going to apps and replay them. They are more universal than just to control Wilbur, you could control any app that kept drawing its buttons up in the same place or uses the standard windows method for doing / menu dialog interfaces.