PDA

View Full Version : Messed up symbol toolbar



MBakke
11-23-2009, 03:37 PM
I got CC3 like two days ago, and I tried to add some symbols (that's what the little mountains, buildings, etc are called, right?). The symbols were too small, so I wanted to increase the size, I clicked "options" and increased the symbol size (thinking it was how big they were on the map, not in the toolbar - I don't know if I was right). When I clicked OK, the symbol toolbar kind of disappeared. There's a tiny little piece of it left, but I can't see what symbol I'm selecting in it. I have tried everything... I think.

It's hard to explain and I'm too lazy to fix an image right now. The toolbar is just like before, except it is dragged (except I can't drag it) to the right. It's the same, except it's too tiny to see anything. I can barely fit the tip of the cursor inside it to click random symbols and buttons. How do I fix it? Please help :?

Redrobes
11-23-2009, 03:48 PM
I dont do CC3 but you might like to post a screenie to help visualize the issue.

NeonKnight
11-23-2009, 07:40 PM
Are you talking the SYMBOL catalog, where the symbols you place on the map, or are you talking about the TOOL BAR with the Expand, POLYGONS, and all the actual mapping tools?